Fixtures

Date Time Competition Opposition Venue Format Dress Meal
21/04/2018 2:30 pm Mixed Drive Opening Day Home 12 Mixed Greys
25/04/2018 2:30 pm Match Victoria Park Home 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
28/04/2018 3:00 pm Trophy Sandwich Away 6 Mens Fours Whites
01/05/2018 6:00 pm FOB Whitstable Away 6 Mens Triples Greys
02/05/2018 2:30 pm Trophy Deal Away 6 Mens Fours Whites T/B
03/05/2018 2:30 pm Match Westbrook BC Away 6 Mens Triples Whites T/B
04/05/2018 2:30 pm Match Faversham Home 3 Ladies Triples Whites Tea
05/05/2018 2:30 pm Match Manor House BC Home 8 Mixed Fours Whites
06/05/2018 2:30 pm Match Cobham Home 7 Mixed Fours Whites
07/05/2018 2:30 pm Mixed Drive Bank Holiday Home 12 Mixed Greys
08/05/2018 6:00 pm FOB Boughton Away 6 Mens Triples Greys
09/05/2018 2:30 pm Match Aylesham & Snowdown Away 6 Mens Triples Whites T/B
10/05/2018 2:30 pm Trophy Kearsney Home 6 Mens Triples Whites T/B
10/05/2018 6:00 pm Thanet League Birchington Away 4 Mens Triples Greys
11/05/2018 2:30 pm Match Aylesham & Snowdown Away 3 Ladies Triples Whites Tea
12/05/2018 10:00 am Open Day Open Day/Coffee Morning Home 12 Mixed Other
13/05/2018 2:30 pm EKMT Minster Away 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
14/05/2018 2:30 pm Match Ditton Home 6 Mixed Triples Whites Cream/T
15/05/2018 6:00 pm Thanet League Broadstairs Home 4 Mens Triples Greys
15/05/2018 6:00 pm FOB Faversham Home 6 Mens Triples Greys
16/05/2018 2:30 pm Match Whitstable Away 6 Ladies Fours Whites
17/05/2018 6:00 pm Thanet League Cliftonville Home 4 Mens Triples Greys
19/05/2018 2:30 pm Trophy Northfleet Home 10 Mixed Fours Whites
20/05/2018 2:30 pm Match Civil Service BC Away 6 Mixed Triples Whites
21/05/2018 2:30 pm Heron League Faversham Away 2 Ladies Triples Greys T/B
23/05/2018 2:30 pm EKMT Birchington-on-Sea Home 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
24/05/2018 6:00 pm Thanet League Thanet Away 4 Mens Triples Greys
25/05/2018 2:30 pm Match Duke of Kent Home 12 Mixed Triples Greys
26/05/2018 2:30 pm Match Danson Park Home 4 Ladies Fours Whites
26/05/2018 2:30 pm Match Danson Park Home 5 Mens Fours Whites
27/05/2018 2:30 pm Match Woodlands Park BC Away 6 Mixed Fours Whites Tea
28/05/2018 2:30 pm Mixed Drive Bank Holiday Drive Home 12 Mixed Greys
29/05/2018 2:30 pm Heron League Whitstable Away 2 Ladies Triples Greys
29/05/2018 6:00 pm Thanet League Ramsgate Home 4 Mens Triples Greys
30/05/2018 2:30 pm Match Lenham Away 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
31/05/2018 2:30 pm Match Boughton BC Away 6 Mixed Triples Whites
01/06/2018 2:30 pm EKMT Barham Away 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
02/06/2018 2:30 pm Match Broadstairs & St Peters Home 4 Ladies Triples Whites T/B
02/06/2018 2:30 pm Match Broadstairs & St Peters Home 6 Mens Triples Whites T/B
03/06/2018 2:30 pm Match Bakers Bexford Home 6 Mens Fours Whites
04/06/2018 2:30 pm Match Whitstable Home 6 Ladies Fours Whites Tea
05/06/2018 2:30 pm Match VCD Retired Home 6 Mixed Fours Whites
06/06/2018 2:30 pm Match Thanet BC Home 10 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
07/06/2018 2:30 pm EKMT Canterbury Home 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
07/06/2018 2:30 pm Match Chislet Away 2 Ladies Triples Whites Tea
07/06/2018 6:00 pm Thanet League Minster Home 4 Mens Triples Greys
08/06/2018 2:30 pm Match Deal BC Away 4 Ladies Triples Whites
09/06/2018 9:00 am County KCBA Div 4 2 Wood Day Home 12 Ladies Whites
09/06/2018 2:30 pm Match Dane Park Away 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
10/06/2018 2:30 pm Match Chatham BC Home 8 Mixed Triples Whites
11/06/2018 2:30 pm Heron League Whitstable Home 2 Ladies Triples Greys T/B
11/06/2018 2:30 pm EKMT Cliftonville Away 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
12/06/2018 2:30 pm Match River BC Away 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
12/06/2018 6:00 pm Thanet League St Lawrence Away 4 Mens Triples Greys
13/06/2018 1:30 pm Match Seaford BC Home 6 Mixed Fours Whites T/B
13/06/2018 2:30 pm Match Ramsgate Away 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
14/06/2018 2:30 pm Match St Chads Home 6 Mixed Triples Whites
14/06/2018 6:00 pm Thanet League Westbrook Home 4 Mens Triples Greys
15/06/2018 2:30 pm Heron League Boughton Away 2 Ladies Triples Greys
16/06/2018 2:30 pm Match St Lawrence Home 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
18/06/2018 2:30 pm EKMT Barham Home 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
19/06/2018 6:00 pm Thanet League Dane Park Away 4 Mens Triples Greys
19/06/2018 6:00 pm FOB Ashford Town Home 6 Mens Triples Greys
20/06/2018 2:30 pm Match Aylesham & Snowdown Home 6 Mens Triples Whites T/B
21/06/2018 2:30 pm Match Kent Police Home 5 Mixed Triples Whites
21/06/2018 6:00 pm Thanet League Birchington Home 4 Mens Triples Greys
22/06/2018 2:30 pm Match Queensmead BC Home 6 Mixed Triples Whites
23/06/2018 10:00 am FOB Millenium Cup Home 12 Mens Triples Whites
24/06/2018 2:30 pm Match Piscatorials Home 6 Mixed Fours Whites
26/06/2018 6:00 pm FOB Canterbury Away 6 Mens Triples Greys
27/06/2018 2:30 pm Match Thanet BC Away 7 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
28/06/2018 2:30 pm EKMT Ashford Town Away 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
29/06/2018 2:30 pm Heron League Birchington Away 2 Ladies Triples Greys
29/06/2018 2:30 pm Match Westbrook BC Home 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
30/06/2018 2:30 pm Match Sandwich Home 4 Ladies Triples Whites
30/06/2018 2:30 pm Trophy Sandwich Home 6 Mens Fours Whites T/B
01/07/2018 2:30 pm Match Milton Regis Home 6 Mixed Triples Whites
03/07/2018 6:00 pm Thanet League Cliftonville Away 4 Mens Triples Greys
03/07/2018 6:00 pm FOB Whitstable Home 6 Mens Triples Greys
04/07/2018 2:30 pm Trophy Canterbury Home 6 Mens Triples Whites T/B
05/07/2018 2:30 pm Match Canterbury Home 6 Ladies Triples Whites Tea
05/07/2018 6:00 pm Thanet League Thanet Home 4 Mens Triples Greys
06/07/2018 2:30 pm Heron League Canterbury Home 2 Ladies Triples Greys T/B
07/07/2018 2:30 pm Match Dane Park Home 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
08/07/2018 2:30 pm Club Club Mixed Triples Home 12 Mixed Triples Whites
09/07/2018 2:30 pm Heron League Faversham Home 2 Ladies Triples Greys T/B
10/07/2018 6:00 pm Thanet League Ramsgate Away 4 Mens Triples Greys
10/07/2018 6:00 pm FOB Boughton Home 6 Mens Triples Greys
11/07/2018 2:30 pm Match Ashburton Park Home 9 Mixed Fours Whites
12/07/2018 6:00 pm Thanet League Minster Away 4 Mens Triples Greys
13/07/2018 2:30 pm Match Ramsgate Home 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
14/07/2018 2:30 pm Match Windmill Home 5 Mixed Fours Whites
15/07/2018 2:30 pm Match Civil Service Home 8 Mixed Triples Whites
16/07/2018 2:30 pm Match Met Police Hayes Away 6 Mixed Triples Whites
17/07/2018 6:00 pm Thanet League St Lawrence Home 4 Mens Triples Greys
17/07/2018 6:00 pm FOB Faversham Away 6 Mens Triples Greys
18/07/2018 2:30 pm Heron League Canterbury Away 2 Ladies Triples Greys
18/07/2018 2:30 pm Match Kearsney BC Away 6 Mens Triples Whites
19/07/2018 2:30 pm Match New Romney Home 4 Ladies Fours Whites T/B
19/07/2018 2:30 pm Match New Romney Home 6 Mens Fours Whites T/B
19/07/2018 6:00 pm Thanet League Westbrook Away 4 Mens Triples Greys
20/07/2018 2:30 pm EKMT Faversham Away 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
21/07/2018 2:30 pm Match Folkstone BC Home 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
22/07/2018 2:30 pm Match Chatham BC Away 6 Mixed Triples Whites
23/07/2018 2:30 pm EKMT Minster Home 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
23/07/2018 2:30 pm Match Faversham Away 3 Ladies Triples Whites Tea
24/07/2018 6:00 pm FOB Ashford Town Away 6 Mens Triples Greys
25/07/2018 2:30 pm Match Borough of Croydon Home 6 Ladies Fours Whites
25/07/2018 2:30 pm Match Borough of Croydon Home 6 Mens Fours Whites
26/07/2018 2:30 pm EKMT Faversham Home 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
26/07/2018 6:00 pm Thanet League Broadstairs Away 4 Mixed Triples Greys
27/07/2018 2:30 pm Match Ash Home 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
28/07/2018 2:30 pm Match Winget BC Home 6 Mixed Fours Whites
29/07/2018 2:30 pm Match Woodlands Park BC Home 6 Mixed Fours Whites Tea
30/07/2018 2:30 pm EKMT Cliftonville Home 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
31/07/2018 2:30 pm Match Bexleyheath & Barnehurst Home 4 Ladies Fours Whites
31/07/2018 2:30 pm Match Bexleyheath & Barnehurst Home 6 Mens Fours Whites
31/07/2018 6:00 pm Thanet League Dane Park Home 4 Mens Triples Greys
31/07/2018 6:00 pm FOB Canterbury Home 6 Mens Triples Greys
01/08/2018 2:30 pm Match Broadstairs & St Peters Away 4 Ladies Triples Whites T/B
01/08/2018 2:30 pm Match Broadstairs & St Peters Away 6 Mens Triples Whites T/B
02/08/2018 2:30 pm Match Hayes & District BA Home 10 Mixed Fours Whites T/B
02/08/2018 2:30 pm EKMT Canterbury Away 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
04/08/2018 10:00 am Charity Day Charity Day & Mixed Drive Home 12 Mixed
05/08/2018 2:30 pm Match West Wickham BC Home 10 Mixed Fours Whites T/B
05/08/2018 2:30 pm Match St Lawrence Away 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
06/08/2018 2:30 pm Trophy Deal Home 6 Mens Fours Whites T/B
07/08/2018 2:30 pm Match Victoria Park Away 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
08/08/2018 2:30 pm Match Canterbury Oyster Juniors Home 4 Mixed Triples Greys T/B
10/08/2018 2:30 pm Heron League Boughton Home 2 Ladies Triples Greys T/B
11/08/2018 2:30 pm Match Ford Sports Home 8 Mixed Fours Whites
12/08/2018 2:30 pm Club Captain vs Vice Captain Home 12 Mens Whites
15/08/2018 2:30 pm CANCELLED Cray Valley BC Home 5 Mixed Triples Whites
16/08/2018 2:30 pm Match Chislet Home 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
17/08/2018 2:30 pm EKMT Birchington-on-Sea Away 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
19/08/2018 2:30 pm EKMT Ashford Town Home 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
20/08/2018 2:30 pm Match Boughton BC Home 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
22/08/2018 2:30 pm Match Medway BA Home 10 Mixed Fours Whites
23/08/2018 10:00 am Match Met Police Hayes BC Home 6 Mixed Triples Whites Lunch
24/08/2018 2:30 pm Club Ladies Captain vs Vice Captain Home 12 Ladies Whites
25/08/2018 2:30 pm Match Halls BC Home 2 Ladies Fours Whites
25/08/2018 2:30 pm Match Halls BC Home 6 Mens Fours Whites
27/08/2018 2:30 pm Mixed Drive Bank Holiday Home 12 Mixed Greys
01/09/2018 2:30 pm Match Folkstone BC Away 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
02/09/2018 9:30 am Bernard Annand Bernard Annand Finals Home 12 Mens Fours Whites
03/09/2018 2:30 pm Heron League Birchington Home 2 Ladies Triples Greys T/B
03/09/2018 3:00 pm Match Cobham BC Away 6 Mixed Fours Whites
04/09/2018 2:30 pm Match Spring Park BC Home 9 Mixed Fours Greys
05/09/2018 2:30 pm Match Southend & District Home 8 Mixed Fours Whites
06/09/2018 2:30 pm Match Sandwich Away 3 Ladies Triples Whites T/B
06/09/2018 2:30 pm Match River BC Home 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
07/09/2018 2:30 pm Match Chislet Away 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
08/09/2018 9:30 am Club Club Finals Home 12 Mixed Whites
09/09/2018 9:30 am Club Club finals Home 12 Mixed Whites
10/09/2018 2:30 pm Match Herne Bay Probus Home 6 Mens Triples Whites T/B
12/09/2018 2:30 pm Match Lenham BC Home 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
13/09/2018 2:30 pm Match Duke of Kent Away 6 Mixed Triples Greys
14/09/2018 2:30 pm Match Chislet Home 2 Ladies Triples Whites Tea
15/09/2018 2:30 pm Match Maidstone Home 2 Ladies Fours Whites
15/09/2018 2:30 pm Match Maidstone Home 6 Mens Fours Whites
16/09/2018 2:30 pm Match Hesketh Park Home 2 Ladies Fours Whites
16/09/2018 2:30 pm Match Hesketh Park Home 4 Mens Fours Whites
19/09/2018 2:30 pm Match Whitstable BC Home 6 Mens Triples Whites T/B
20/09/2018 2:30 pm County East Kent BA vs Isle of Thanet BA Home 6 Fours Whites
21/09/2018 2:30 pm Match Deal Home 4 Ladies Triples Whites Tea
22/09/2018 2:30 pm Club Ladies vs Gents Memorial Home 12 Mixed Whites
25/09/2018 10:00 am Heron League Heron Ladies Presentation Day Home 12 Ladies
26/09/2018 2:30 pm Match Ash Away 6 Mixed Triples Whites T/B
29/09/2018 2:30 pm Mixed Drive Final Day Mixed Drive Home 12 Mixed Greys